Dr. and Mrs. Edmond J. Gicewicz Family UB Athletics Hall of Fame Inductees

Richard G. Abbott full bio Richard G. Abbott Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 1997
James J. Ailinger full bio James J. Ailinger Sport: Football, Basketball Year Inducted: 1965
Richard W. Ashley full bio Richard W. Ashley Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1991
Alexander P. Aversano full bio Alexander P. Aversano Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1973
Willliam C. Baird full bio Willliam C. Baird Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1970
Ronald Balter full bio Ronald Balter Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award Year Inducted: 2008
Robert P. Barczak full bio Robert P. Barczak Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Coaching Year Inducted: 2013
Martin J. (Marty) Barrett full bio Martin J. (Marty) Barrett Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1989
Richard "Dick" Barry full bio Richard "Dick" Barry Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 2014
Norbert A. Baschnagel full bio Norbert A. Baschnagel Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Coaching, Basketball Year Inducted: 2009
Charles K. Bassett full bio Charles K. Bassett Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1983
Turner A. Battle full bio Turner A. Battle Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2010
Daniel J. Bazzani full bio Daniel J. Bazzani Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2014
Kenneth M. Becker full bio Kenneth M. Becker Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 1987
Donald B. Beitelman full bio Donald B. Beitelman Sport: Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 1980
Tiffany Bell full bio Tiffany Bell Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2007
Alan Bell Jr. full bio Alan Bell Jr. Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2001
Robert L. Beyer full bio Robert L. Beyer Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1967
William J. Bilowus full bio William J. Bilowus Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2008
Curtis Blackmore full bio Curtis Blackmore Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1982
Angela Blaser Baggett full bio Angela Blaser Baggett Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1998
Ewald "Wal" Blatter full bio Ewald "Wal" Blatter Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award Year Inducted: 2014
Nicholas A. Bottini full bio Nicholas A. Bottini Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1988
Ronald M. Brandt full bio Ronald M. Brandt Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2008
Jennefer B. Brankovsky full bio Jennefer B. Brankovsky Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2010
Kelley A. Brennan full bio Kelley A. Brennan Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 1998
Kathleen K. Brinkworth full bio Kathleen K. Brinkworth Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2004
Kevin Brinkworth full bio Kevin Brinkworth Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award - Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 2010
Susan Brodzik Holland full bio Susan Brodzik Holland Sport: Golf Year Inducted: 1981
Lynette Bubel Delfavero full bio Lynette Bubel Delfavero Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2004
J. Gordon Bukaty full bio J. Gordon Bukaty Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1969
John B. Buszka full bio John B. Buszka Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1989
Steven M. Butcher full bio Steven M. Butcher Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2007
Kyle J. Cerminara full bio Kyle J. Cerminara Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2012
Joseph G. Cesari full bio Joseph G. Cesari Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Wrestling Year Inducted: 2005
John L. Chalmers full bio John L. Chalmers Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1980
John E. Cimba full bio John E. Cimba Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1988
Cynthia F. Coburn full bio Cynthia F. Coburn Sport: Bowling Year Inducted: 1984
Louis D. Corriere full bio Louis D. Corriere Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1965
Christoper D'Amico full bio Christoper D'Amico Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2001
Daniel P. Dalfonso full bio Daniel P. Dalfonso Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1965
Bill Dando full bio Bill Dando Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1998
Charles E. Daniels full bio Charles E. Daniels Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Harold A. Dautch full bio Harold A. Dautch Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1989
Betty A. Dimmick full bio Betty A. Dimmick Sport: Administration & Coaching Year Inducted: 2005
Linnaea DiNallo full bio Linnaea DiNallo Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2014
Michael B. Dixon full bio Michael B. Dixon Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1984
Charles R. Donnor full bio Charles R. Donnor Sport: Football, Coach & Administration Year Inducted: 2012
Brenna L. Doty full bio Brenna L. Doty Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2003
Michael M. Dunn full bio Michael M. Dunn Sport: Hockey Year Inducted: 1983
Malcolm S. Eiken full bio Malcolm S. Eiken Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
John B. (Jack) Elliott full bio John B. (Jack) Elliott Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1985
Edward K. Ellis full bio Edward K. Ellis Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2005
Stacey M. Evans full bio Stacey M. Evans Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2013
Willie R. Evans full bio Willie R. Evans Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award - Football Year Inducted: 1978
Belle Farrar Theobald full bio Belle Farrar Theobald Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 2007
Louis G. Farris full bio Louis G. Farris Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1967
Fritz Febel full bio Fritz Febel Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1990
Matthew Ferrentino full bio Matthew Ferrentino Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1994
George B. Finelli full bio George B. Finelli Sport: Men's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1988
Emery J. Fisher full bio Emery J. Fisher Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1985
Robert J. Fishman full bio Robert J. Fishman Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1992
1958 Football Team full bio 1958 Football Team Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1993
Gerald F. Forton full bio Gerald F. Forton Sport: Men's Soccer, Hockey Year Inducted: 1997
Claudia Fosket full bio Claudia Fosket Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award Year Inducted: 2012
Sue Fulton Schottke full bio Sue Fulton Schottke Sport: Bowling Year Inducted: 1986
Clifford C. Furnas full bio Clifford C. Furnas Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1981
Richard J. Gallagher full bio Richard J. Gallagher Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award Year Inducted: 2009
Margaret M. Gehring full bio Margaret M. Gehring Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 1993
Gerald R. Gergley full bio Gerald R. Gergley Sport: Football, Wrestling, Baseball Year Inducted: 1983
Larry G. Gergley full bio Larry G. Gergley Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2008
Theodore M. Gibbons full bio Theodore M. Gibbons Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1984
Edmond J. Gicewicz full bio Edmond J. Gicewicz Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1966
Don A. Gilbert full bio Don A. Gilbert Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1979
Lynda J. Glinski full bio Lynda J. Glinski Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 1998
Jules Goldstein full bio Jules Goldstein Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1989
Ann Marie Gorski full bio Ann Marie Gorski Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2001
Edgar Greenard Poles full bio Edgar Greenard Poles Sport: Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 1996
William R. Greiner full bio William R. Greiner Sport: Administration Year Inducted: 2010
Vito A. Grieco full bio Vito A. Grieco Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1967
Michael J. Groh full bio Michael J. Groh Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2008
Dominic J. Grossi full bio Dominic J. Grossi Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1984
Serofino J. Grottanelli full bio Serofino J. Grottanelli Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1991
Drew G. Haddad full bio Drew G. Haddad Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2007
David Hahn full bio David Hahn Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Mountaineering Year Inducted: 2014
Gary Hanley full bio Gary Hanley Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1999
Brian M. Hansen full bio Brian M. Hansen Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1983
Robert P. Harrington full bio Robert P. Harrington Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1966
Nanette M. Harvey full bio Nanette M. Harvey Sport: Coaching, Administration Year Inducted: 2010
Joseph T. Hesketh full bio Joseph T. Hesketh Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1986
David J. Hickson full bio David J. Hickson Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2009
Eugene S. Hiller full bio Eugene S. Hiller Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1984
Donald B. Hofmar full bio Donald B. Hofmar Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1993
Donald Holland full bio Donald Holland Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1967
James Horne full bio James Horne Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1966
Jeffrey M. Howard full bio Jeffrey M. Howard Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2010
Marcus A. Hutchins full bio Marcus A. Hutchins Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2004
Robert H. Jackson full bio Robert H. Jackson Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1992
Thomas J. Jacoutot full bio Thomas J. Jacoutot Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1988
Elizabeth Jane Poland full bio Elizabeth Jane Poland Sport: Coaching Year Inducted: 2009
Thomas A. Jobin full bio Thomas A. Jobin Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2005
Leland A. Jones full bio Leland A. Jones Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1987
Leeland N. Jones, Jr. full bio Leeland N. Jones, Jr. Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1989
William H. Kazer full bio William H. Kazer Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 2007
Ernest J. Kiefer full bio Ernest J. Kiefer Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1988
Stephen M. Klein full bio Stephen M. Klein Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1995
Michael P. Klym full bio Michael P. Klym Sport: Hockey Year Inducted: 1982
Lester S. Knapp full bio Lester S. Knapp Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1966
Jennifer E. Koeppel full bio Jennifer E. Koeppel Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 2013
M. Robert Koren full bio M. Robert Koren Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1986
Doris S. Kostrinsky full bio Doris S. Kostrinsky Sport: Administration Year Inducted: 2007
Harold Kuhn full bio Harold Kuhn Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1968
Gerald J. LaFountain full bio Gerald J. LaFountain Sport: Football, Skiing Year Inducted: 1996
Michael W. Laipple full bio Michael W. Laipple Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2002
Lisa M. Lamey full bio Lisa M. Lamey Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1995
Paul J. Lang Jr. full bio Paul J. Lang Jr. Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1985
George V. Lesser full bio George V. Lesser Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1996
V. David Levitt full bio V. David Levitt Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball, Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 1999
Howard Lewis full bio Howard Lewis Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Jules Licata full bio Jules Licata Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1990
Janet C. Lilley full bio Janet C. Lilley Sport: Women's Basketball, Volleyball, Softball Year Inducted: 2001
Robert E. Lipp full bio Robert E. Lipp Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1986
Paula Listrani Starwald full bio Paula Listrani Starwald Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2008
Edmond E. Malanowicz full bio Edmond E. Malanowicz Sport: Football, Basketball Year Inducted: 1965
Joseph R. Manch full bio Joseph R. Manch Sport: Football, Wrestling, Boxing Year Inducted: 1979
Carl A. Markey full bio Carl A. Markey Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1980
Michael C. Martinho full bio Michael C. Martinho Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2004
Alton A, Massey full bio Alton A, Massey Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1990
James C. McNally full bio James C. McNally Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1982
Ed Michael full bio Ed Michael Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1997
Joseph J. Mihalics, Jr. full bio Joseph J. Mihalics, Jr. Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2013
Korry T. Miller full bio Korry T. Miller Sport: Men's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2010
Todd Miller full bio Todd Miller Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 2002
James M. Millitello full bio James M. Millitello Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award Year Inducted: 2013
Edward F. Mimmack full bio Edward F. Mimmack Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1982
Robert G. Miske (Myszewski) full bio Robert G. Miske (Myszewski) Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball Year Inducted: 1984
Leslie Molnar full bio Leslie Molnar Sport: Football, Wrestling, Track & Field Year Inducted: 1985
Mark M. Murtha full bio Mark M. Murtha Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1991
Edwin D. Muto full bio Edwin D. Muto Sport: Coaching, Administration Year Inducted: 1982
Breanne E. Nasti full bio Breanne E. Nasti Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2012
Bridget E. Niland full bio Bridget E. Niland Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 2002
Judith R. Novak full bio Judith R. Novak Sport: Track & Field/Cross Country Year Inducted: 2002
Richard W. Offenhamer full bio Richard W. Offenhamer Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1984
Jane Organ Ward full bio Jane Organ Ward Sport: Women's Sports Year Inducted: 1989
Kenneth Parr full bio Kenneth Parr Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1999
James E. Peelle full bio James E. Peelle Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1968
Samuel Pellom full bio Samuel Pellom Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Robert F. Peterson full bio Robert F. Peterson Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1969
Gerald J. Philbin full bio Gerald J. Philbin Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1970
Andrew Podlucky full bio Andrew Podlucky Sport: Football, Basketball, Track and Field Year Inducted: 1999
Tony Policare full bio Tony Policare Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1999
Arthur L. Powell full bio Arthur L. Powell Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Frank W. Price full bio Frank W. Price Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1997
William T. Pryor full bio William T. Pryor Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Tracey Quider Martell full bio Tracey Quider Martell Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2003
Gerald J. Quinlivan full bio Gerald J. Quinlivan Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1993
Peter R. Rao full bio Peter R. Rao Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Coaching Year Inducted: 2010
Louis M. Reale full bio Louis M. Reale Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1983
Ronald R. Reiber full bio Ronald R. Reiber Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1986
Kate Ricci-Mierzwa full bio Kate Ricci-Mierzwa Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2007
Robert E. Rich full bio Robert E. Rich Sport: Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 1966
Michael F. Rielly full bio Michael F. Rielly Sport: Athletic Trainer Year Inducted: 2008
Kimberly A. Ring full bio Kimberly A. Ring Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2002
Inger D. Rooneem full bio Inger D. Rooneem Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2005
Barry A. Ruchlin full bio Barry A. Ruchlin Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1994
William Rudick full bio William Rudick Sport: Football, Basketball Year Inducted: 1985
Devon Russell Minocchi full bio Devon Russell Minocchi Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2013
Kenneth Rutkowski full bio Kenneth Rutkowski Sport: Football, Baseball Year Inducted: 1982
Samson L. Sanders full bio Samson L. Sanders Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1973
William H. Sanford III full bio William H. Sanford III Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1980
Leonard E. Schrag full bio Leonard E. Schrag Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Norman M. Schueckler full bio Norman M. Schueckler Sport: Men's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1990
Sidney Schwartz full bio Sidney Schwartz Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1981
Clifford M. Scott full bio Clifford M. Scott Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2003
Lori Seifert Desiderio full bio Lori Seifert Desiderio Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2003
Leonard T. Serfustini full bio Leonard T. Serfustini Sport: Coaching Year Inducted: 1978
Arthur L. Serotte full bio Arthur L. Serotte Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award - Coaching Year Inducted: 2012
Ellen Shulman-Baker, M.D. full bio Ellen Shulman-Baker, M.D. Sport: Women's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1994
Candide Sims Werkmeister full bio Candide Sims Werkmeister Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2005
Bernard B. Skerker full bio Bernard B. Skerker Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1991
Scott K. Slade full bio Scott K. Slade Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2003
Robert A. Smolinski full bio Robert A. Smolinski Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award Year Inducted: 2012
Paul L. Snyder full bio Paul L. Snyder Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1989
William J. Stanbro full bio William J. Stanbro Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 2012
John C. Stofa full bio John C. Stofa Sport: Football Year Inducted: 1973
Marshall K. Stoll full bio Marshall K. Stoll Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1987
Anthony L. Swan full bio Anthony L. Swan Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2009
Thomas J. Syracuse full bio Thomas J. Syracuse Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Gayle Terwilliger Michalak full bio Gayle Terwilliger Michalak Sport: Administration Year Inducted: 2008
Barbara J. Tinus Ryniec full bio Barbara J. Tinus Ryniec Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2009
Bernard A. Tolbert full bio Bernard A. Tolbert Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 1988
Morley C. Townsend full bio Morley C. Townsend Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1987
Anne M. Trapper full bio Anne M. Trapper Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1985
Charles E. Upper full bio Charles E. Upper Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1980
John M. (Jack) Valentic full bio John M. (Jack) Valentic Sport: Football, Wrestling Year Inducted: 1985
Sarah Vance Whitmore full bio Sarah Vance Whitmore Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 2014
Bernard A. Verrico full bio Bernard A. Verrico Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1992
George Voskerchian full bio George Voskerchian Sport: Russell J. Gugino Award - Administration Year Inducted: 1999
Emily R. Ward full bio Emily R. Ward Sport: Coaching, Administration Year Inducted: 2003
Richard L. Wells full bio Richard L. Wells Sport: Football, Baseball Year Inducted: 1981
Philip B. Wels full bio Philip B. Wels Sport: Fencing Year Inducted: 1965
Kenneth James White full bio Kenneth James White Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 1995
Raymond H. Willie full bio Raymond H. Willie Sport: Men's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 2005
Drew M. Willy full bio Drew M. Willy Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
N. Robert Wilson full bio N. Robert Wilson Sport: Honorary Year Inducted: 1988
Matthew H. Winick full bio Matthew H. Winick Sport: Distinguished Alumni Award Year Inducted: 2012
1977-78 Wrestling Team full bio 1977-78 Wrestling Team Sport: Wrestling Year Inducted: 1995
James R. Young full bio James R. Young Sport: Men's Soccer, Wrestling Year Inducted: 1981
Rasaun N. Young full bio Rasaun N. Young Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2004
Larry Zangerle full bio Larry Zangerle Sport: Men's Swimming & Diving Year Inducted: 1968