2016-2017 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
John Andersen full bio John Andersen Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Wappingers Falls, NY / Roy C. Ketcham
Ray Anikwue full bio Ray Anikwue Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Gainesville, NY / Letchowrth
Owen Barber full bio Owen Barber Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Allegany, NY / Allegany-Limestone
Andrew Berge full bio Andrew Berge Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Fayetteville, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Itai Bezherano full bio Itai Bezherano Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Bethesda, MD / Walter Johnson
Ryan Billian full bio Ryan Billian Cl.: 5-Sr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Levittown, NY / Division Avenue
Benjamin Cardamone full bio Benjamin Cardamone Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Elmira, NY / Elmira
Kaishaun Cathey full bio Kaishaun Cathey Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Edison Tech
Anthony Clark full bio Anthony Clark Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Gates Chili
Caleb Covell full bio Caleb Covell Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Eastridge
Ryan Cribbin full bio Ryan Cribbin Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Irondequoit, NY / West Irondequoit
Brian Crimmins full bio Brian Crimmins Cl.: 5-Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Big Flats, NY / Horseheads
Brian Cummiskey full bio Brian Cummiskey Cl.: 5-Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clarence, NY / Clarence
Seamus Degan full bio Seamus Degan Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / City Honors
Christian Doherty full bio Christian Doherty Cl.: Sr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Yonkers, NY / Fordham Prep
Laurent Dure full bio Laurent Dure Cl.: Sr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna Valley
Chimaobi Ezeilo full bio Chimaobi Ezeilo Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Haverstraw, NY / North Rockland
Jason Farrell full bio Jason Farrell Cl.: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: East Aurora, NY / East Aurora
Mitchell Fuller full bio Mitchell Fuller Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster Central
Joshua Gali full bio Joshua Gali Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Selden, NY / Centereach
Scott Geiger full bio Scott Geiger Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Caledonia, NY / Caledonia-Mumford
Stephen George full bio Stephen George Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
James Hanners full bio James Hanners Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Robert Haughton full bio Robert Haughton Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Saratoga Springs, NY / Saratoga Springs
Kevin Hazelwood full bio Kevin Hazelwood Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Brewster, NY / Brewster
William Hilbert full bio William Hilbert Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kenmore, NY / St. Joe's High School
Adam Hunt full bio Adam Hunt Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Manlius, NY / Fayetteville- Manlius High School
Jack Jibb full bio Jack Jibb Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, NY / Monroe Woodbury
Zachary Jones full bio Zachary Jones Cl.: So. Event: Combined Events Hometown/High School: Holland, NY / Holland
Craig Kaiser full bio Craig Kaiser Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Peter Kane full bio Peter Kane Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Corning, NY / Corning-Painted Post
Barrett Kemp full bio Barrett Kemp Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Shinglehouse, PA / Oswayo Valley
Treyvon Mask full bio Treyvon Mask Cl.: Sr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Baldwin, NY / Baldwin
John McCarthy full bio John McCarthy Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Painted Post, NY / Corning-Painted Post
Tom Meehan full bio Tom Meehan Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Mastic, NY / Eastport South Manor
Arnis Mehmetaj full bio Arnis Mehmetaj Cl.: Sr. Event: Javelin Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / Forest Hills
Matthew Mercer full bio Matthew Mercer Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Mitchell Moore full bio Mitchell Moore Cl.: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Ontario, NY / Jamestown
Michael Morgan full bio Michael Morgan Cl.: 5-Sr. Event: Combined Events Hometown/High School: Ontario, NY / Wayne Central
Gyasi Morris full bio Gyasi Morris Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: South Ozone Park, NY / St. Francis Prep
Dan Muldoon full bio Dan Muldoon Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Daniel Normoyle full bio Daniel Normoyle Cl.: Sr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Riverhead, NY / Riverhead
Devon Patterson full bio Devon Patterson Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Williamsville, NY / Williamsville South
Frankie Pfeil full bio Frankie Pfeil Cl.: Gr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Royalton-Hartland
Jovany Ruiz full bio Jovany Ruiz Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Fredonia, NY / Fredonia
Tyler Scheving full bio Tyler Scheving Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Middleport, NY / Baker
Dylan Servos full bio Dylan Servos Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Alden, NY / Alden Central
Alex Siracusa full bio Alex Siracusa Cl.: So. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Churchville-Chili
Connor Spiegel full bio Connor Spiegel Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Webster, NY / Webster Thomas
Justin Van Epps full bio Justin Van Epps Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Clifton Park, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
Lloyd Webb full bio Lloyd Webb Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: East Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
Sam Wray full bio Sam Wray Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Starpoint